Results for 8/9&10/13

31st Annual Sunoco North/South 100 presented by Lucas Oil

Read the Press Story here!(PDF)

Quick Links:
- Late Models
- Modifieds
- Pure Stocks

-
Current Points

 


Late Models
Back to top


1st Heat Finish (12 laps)
1 23 JOHN BLANKENSHIP
2 39 TIM McCREADIE
3 15 GREG JOHNSON
4 97 MICHAEL CHILTON
5 28 DENNIS ERB, JR.
6 44 EARL PEARSON, JR.
7 11 TYLER REDDICK
8 7r KENT ROBINSON
9 49 WAYNE CHINN
10 40 KYLE BRONSON
11 02 TOMMY WEDER, JR.
2nd Heat Finish (12 laps)
1 18 ERIC WELLS
2 11 BRAD NEAT
3 22 GREGG SATTERLEE
4 c9 STEVE CASEBOLT
5 1J DAVEY JOHNSON
6 32 CHAD STAPLETON
7 11r JAMES RICE
8 1 JEFF BABCOCK
9 5h JEREMY HINES
10 55r JEFF RAISOR
11 17 BRETT WYATT
 
     
3rd Heat Finish (12 laps)
1 29 DARRELL LANIGAN
2 116 RANDY WEAVER
3 87 WALKER ARTHUR
4 9 MIKE JEWELL
5 84 BILL BLAIR, JR.
6 83 SCOTT JAMES
7 16 JUSTIN RATTLIFF
8 77a DYLAN AMES
9 20 JIMMY OWENS
10 P1 TIM PRINCE
NR 11w DJ WELLS
4th Heat Finish (12 laps)
1 71 DON O'NEAL
2 20c DUANE CHAMBERLAIN
3 71c R.J. CONLEY
4 5 JARED LANDERS
5 2 BRADY SMITH
6 28 JIMMY MARS
7 19 CHAD SMITH
8 75 JOHN GILL
9 25 DENNIS ROBERSON
10 3 BRIAN GRAY
11 88 TOMMY BAILEY
12 360 MICHAEL ASBERRY
 
     
5th Heat Finish (12 laps)
1 28 EDDIE CARRIER, JR.
2 6 STEVE SHAVER
3 41 DALE McDOWELL
4 21jr BILLY MOYER, JR.
5 5b STEPHEN BREEDING
6 257 SKYLAR MARLAR
7 33 JESSE LAY
8 4 VICTOR LEE
9 JJ2 JOSH WILLIAMS
10 25 MASON ZEIGLER
11 18 STEVE LANDRUM
6th Heat Finish (12 laps)
1 15 STEVE FRANCIS
2 5b MIKE MARLAR
3 d8 DUSTIN LINVILLE
4 0 SCOTT BLOOMQUIST
5 4 CODY MaHONEY
6 6 DUSTIN NEAT
7 47 CHRIS COMBS
8 21 ROBBY HENSLEY
9 31 NICK LATHAM
10 20m MICK SAMSON
NR s8 CHRIS STOTTS
 
     
Consi #1 (15 laps)
1 c9 STEVE CASEBOLT
2 44 EARL PEARSON, JR.
3 11 TYLER REDDICK
4 7r KENT ROBINSON
5 28 DENNIS ERB, JR.
6 32 CHAD STAPLETON
7 02 TOMMY WEDER, JR.
8 16 JUSTIN RATTLIFF
9 1 JEFF BABCOCK
10 84 BILL BLAIR, JR.
11 49 WAYNE CHINN
12 97 MICHAEL CHILTON
13 83 SCOTT JAMES
14 11r JAMES RICE
15 40 KYLE BRONSON
16 55r JEFF RAISOR
17 20 JIMMY OWENS
18 5h JEREMY HINES
19 9 MIKE JEWELL
Consi #2 (15 laps)
1 5 JARED LANDERS
2 0 SCOTT BLOOMQUIST
3 2 BRADY SMITH
4 21jr BILLY MOYER, JR.
5 6 DUSTIN NEAT
6 28 JIMMY MARS
7 5b STEPHEN BREEDING
8 257 SKYLAR MARLAR
9 19 CHAD SMITH
10 75 JOHN GILL
11 21 ROBBY HENSLEY
12 25 DENNIS ROBERSON
13 3 BRIAN GRAY
14 33 JESSE LAY
15 JJ2 JOSH WILLIAMS
16 18 STEVE LANDRUM
17 4 CODY MaHONEY
 
     
"A" Main Finish (100 laps)
1 71 DON O'NEAL
2 39 TIM McCREADIE
3 41 DALE McDOWELL
4 29 DARRELL LANIGAN
5 20 JIMMY OWENS
6 15 STEVE FRANCIS
7 28 EDDIE CARRIER, JR.
8 116 RANDY WEAVER
9 5 JARED LANDERS
10 20c DUANE CHAMBERLAIN
11 28 DENNIS ERB, JR.
12 0 SCOTT BLOOMQUIST
13 71c R.J. CONLEY
14 23 JOHN BLANKENSHIP
15 15 GREG JOHNSON
16 6 STEVE SHAVER
17 44 EARL PEARSON, JR.
18 18 ERIC WELLS
19 d8 DUSTIN LINVILLE
20 P1 TIM PRINCE
21 87 WALKER ARTHUR
22 11 BRAD NEAT
23 22 GREGG SATTERLEE
24 5b MIKE MARLAR
25 c9 STEVE CASEBOLT
26 21jr BILLY MOYER, JR.

 





Modifieds
Back to top

1st Heat Finish (8 laps)
1 85 KENT ROBINSON
2 X ERIC SHEPHERD
3 11 DARRYL HERBERT
4 m1 RYAN MORTON
5 1H jr JOHN HOLT, JR.
6 02 PATRICK ALCORN
7 33 CHRISTAIN BAKER
8 316 JOE BREWER
9 56 LARRY PICKLEHEIMER, JR.
10 60 JOHN BAKER
2nd Heat Finish (8 laps)
1 9h MATT HAMILTON
2 11 JOSH RICE
3 23 KYLE SCHORNICK
4 19 ANDREW CORBIN
5 7b JEFF BABCOCK
6 112 BILLY VAUGHAN
7 115 JACOBY HINES
8 06 KEVIN HESS
9 357 CAMERON MARLAR
10 17j MATTHEW JORDAN
 
     
3rd Heat Finish (8 laps)
1 9n TED NOBBE
2 20 TOMMY BAILEY
3 11h PETE HOLT
4 14 TRENT GREEN
5 87 LARRY MORELAND, JR.
6 53 TYLER FOJTIK
7 24 JARED BAILEY
8 16 SHAWN NEGANGARD
NR 31 JASON MISCHKE
4th Heat Finish (8 laps)
1 d48 DEREK GROOMER
2 41 KELLY CRADDOCK
3 00 DAN DEHNER
4 5 BOB LANTER
5 8 JIMMY LENNEX, JR.
6 16e ELLIOTT DESPAIN
7 1k RONNIE KERR
8 3 BRAD RICKELS
9 15 RICHARD GIBSON
10 17 BRANDON RAMSEY
 
     
Consi Finish (10 laps)
1 115 JACOBY HINES
2 02 PATRICK ALCORN
3 8 JIMMY LENNEX, JR.
4 53 TYLER FOJTIK
5 16e ELLIOTT DESPAIN
6 16 SHAWN NEGANGARD
7 316 JOE BREWER
8 06 KEVIN HESS
9 3 BRAD RICKELS
10 56 LARRY PICKLEHEIMER, JR.
11 17 BRANDON RAMSEY
12 15 RICHARD GIBSON
13 60 JOHN BAKER
14 33 CHRISTAIN BAKER
NR 31n PAUL NORTON

"A" Main Finish (20 laps)
1 85 KENT ROBINSON
2 20 TOMMY BAILEY
3 d48 DEREK GROOMER
4 9n TED NOBBE
5 7b JEFF BABCOCK
6 11 DARRYL HERBERT
7 11 JOSH RICE
8 X ERIC SHEPHERD
9 115 JACOBY HINES
10 41 KELLY CRADDOCK
11 m1 RYAN MORTON
12 8 JIMMY LENNEX, JR.
13 53 TYLER FOJTIK
14 19 ANDREW CORBIN
15 02 PATRICK ALCORN
16 9h MATT HAMILTON
17 5 BOB LANTER
18 112 BILLY VAUGHAN
19 23 KYLE SCHORNICK
20 11h PETE HOLT
21 00 DAN DEHNER
22 14 TRENT GREEN
23 87 LARRY MORELAND, JR.
24 1H jr JOHN HOLT, JR.

 



Pure Stocks
Back to top

1st Heat Finish (8 laps)
1 28 TONY ROLAND
2 94 JORDAN HEDGER
3 88 CHARLES BOWMAN
4 34 BRANDON GIBSON
5 0 TIM BREARTON
6 32 DIANNA HESS
7 3r BILLY RECTOR, SR.
8 8up JEFF DRESSMAN
NR z9 DANA MOORE
2nd Heat Finish (8 laps)
1 9n DUSTIN NOBBE
2 21 MARK SMILEY
3 7 SEAN THOMAS
4 11 JUD SATTERWHITE
5 b1 ROY BEACH, JR.
6 37 STEVEN BUSSE
7 27 JOHN BUSSE
8 44g JIMMY BLOCK
NR 10 DAVID OSTERMAN
 
 
"A" MAIN FINISH (15 Laps)
1 28 TONY ROLAND
2 21 MARK SMILEY
3 9n DUSTIN NOBBE
4 88 CHARLES BOWMAN
5 94 JORDAN HEDGER
6 7 SEAN THOMAS
7 0 TIM BREARTON
8 58 STEVE PORTER
9 10 DAVID OSTERMAN
10 37 STEVEN BUSSE
11 z9 DANA MOORE
12 44g JIMMY BLOCK
13 32 DIANNA HESS
14 8up JEFF DRESSMAN
15 b1 ROY BEACH, JR.
16 11 JUD SATTERWHITE
17 3r BILLY RECTOR, SR.
18 34 BRANDON GIBSON

 




Current Points
Back to top

LATE MODELS
1st P1 TIM PRINCE 1378
1st 31 NICK LATHAM 1378
3rd 18 STEVE LANDRUM 1188
4th 15 GREG JOHNSON 1124
5th 21 ROBBY HENSLEY 1054
6th 11r JAMES RICE 1051
7th 84 BILL BLAIR, JR. 1014
8th 20c DUANE CHAMBERLAIN 977
9th 9 MIKE JEWELL 843
10th 40h TIP HAMMOCK 703
11th 19 CHAD SMITH 666
12th 4 CODY MaHONEY 661
13th 9b KEVIN BLAIR 641
14th 9n TED NOBBE 604
15th 32 CHAD STAPLETON 575
16th 711 DAVID SPILLE 472
17th 13w DAVID WEBB 428
18th 29 JASON JAMESON 408
19th JJ2 JOSH WILLIAMS 402
20th 7r KENT ROBINSON 401
21st 13 BARRY DOSS 390
22nd 9 CHRIS SHANNON 378
22nd 49 BRANDON GREEN 378
24th 5h JEREMY HINES 376
25th 98 MASON COMBS 342
  
MODIFIEDS
1st 41 KELLY CRADDOCK 1387
2nd m1 RYAN MORTON 1325
3rd 56 LARRY PICKLEHEIMER, JR. 1289
4th 11h PETE HOLT 1285
5th 23 KYLE SCHORNICK 1122
6th 11 JOSH RICE 1119
7th 06 KEVIN HESS 1117
8th 112 BILLY VAUGHAN 1008
9th 17 BRANDON RAMSEY 990
10th 02 PATRICK ALCORN 814
11th 9h MATT HAMILTON 783
12th 97 SHAWN BROWN 714
13th 00 DAN DEHNER 707
14th 3 BRAD RICKELS 692
15th 19 ANDREW CORBIN 686
16th 31 JASON MISCHKE 615
17th 22 COREY HAUSFELD 590
18th 15 RICHARD GIBSON 586
19th 9n TED NOBBE 561
20th 1H jr JOHN HOLT, JR. 516
21st 43 ADAM WHITTEN 440
21st 87 LARRY MORELAND, JR. 440
23rd 509 KEVIN COPHER 422
24th 77 JOEY KRAMER 405
25th 21 DAVID COOK 343
     
PURE STOCKS
1st 9n DUSTIN NOBBE 1460
2nd 88 CHARLES BOWMAN 1423
3rd 0 TIM BREARTON 1384
4th 28 TONY ROLAND 1380
5th 37 STEVEN BUSSE 1278
6th 32 DIANNA HESS 1256
7th z9 DANA MOORE 1184
8th 11 JUD SATTERWHITE 1003
9th 94 JORDAN HEDGER 809
10th 8up JEFF DRESSMAN 776
11th 44g JIMMY BLOCK 753
12th 10 DAVID OSTERMAN 717
13th 7 SEAN THOMAS 661
14th b1 ROY BEACH, JR. 656
15th 69 JOHNNY DECKER 616
16th 4f RODNEY FOLTZ 564
17th 21 MARK SMILEY 477
18th 34 BRANDON GIBSON 467
19th 2 CLINT FREEMAN 458
20th 12 CALEB BURGESS 385
21st 53 TODD BAILEY 383
22nd 34 RANDALL DOOLEY 370
23rd 28 GREG BAUER 288
24th 3r BILLY RECTOR, SR. 270
25th 85 GREG ADAMS 257
 
HORNETS
1st 28 TJ DALTON 1209
2nd 18 TREVOR LANDRUM 1111
3rd G1 JERRY GIBSON, III 1085
4th 28d MICHAEL GEMMER 1057
5th 2c CARSON FREEMAN 948
6th 21 ASHLEY LANDRUM 922
7th 6 COLIN GREEN 818
8th 21 MICHAEL HENSLEY 754
9th 27 NATE BLANTON 614
10th 14 RICHARD DALTON 579
11th 13 CODY GAMBLE 559
12th 11t JACK BURROWS 522
13th 21t MITCHELL TRENKAMP 481
14th 25 BRAD TANNER 455
15th 11ish WILLIE BUTLER 446
16th 31 MICHAEL HOFFMAN 425
17th 17 JOSH WILSON 413
18th 33s MICHAEL SAND 408
19th 9 ROB SIMPSON 407
20th 44c CODY LAWS 396
21st 26 MICHAEL ADAMS 370
22nd 23 JUSTIN DALTON 346
23rd 84 DREW THIEL 327
24th 01 DWAYNE SCHLUETER 324
25th 22 KENNY STEWART 321